Old Town Scottsdale

Wine List

Vintage and availability subject to change.

Champagne & Sparkling

 GLASSBOTTLE
Moët Brut (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Moët Rosé (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 90
Krug Rosé (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 200
Bisol “Jeio” (NV Valdobbiadene, IT)1246
Rotari Rosé DOC (’14 Trento, IT)1454
Chandon Brut Rosé (NV, CA)1662
Caraccioli Brut (NV Santa Lucia Highlands, CA)2286
Aubry Brut Premier Cru (NV Jouy-LES-Reims, FR)2390
Schramsberg Blanc de Blanc (’18 North Coast, CA)2598
ZD “50th Anniversary Cuvée” (NV Carneros, CA)40158
Ruinart Rosé (NV Reims, FR)45178
Dom Pérignon (’09 Épernay, FR)50300
Krug “Grande Cuvée” (NV Reims, FR)55330
Dom Pérignon Rosé (’06 Épernay, FR)100500
Dom Pérignon P2 (’00 Épernay, FR)100500
Berlucchi Franciacorta Brut (‘NV Corte Franca, IT) 75
Perrier-Jouët “Grand Brut” (NV Épernay, FR) 95
Billecart-Salmon Extra Brut (NV Mareuil-sur-Ay, FR) 100
Rodolfo Cosimi “Le mie Bollicine” Brunello (’13 Montalcino, IT) 115
Lansom Rosé (’15 Reims, FR) 138
Billecart- Salmon Brut Rosé (NV Mareuil-sur-Ay, FR) 165
Laurent-Perrier Rosé (NV Tours-sur-Marne, FR) 200
Perrier-Jouet “Belle Epoque” (’06,’07 Epernay, FR) 275
Dom Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (’07 Reims, FR) 325
Veuve Clicquot “La Grande Dame” (’08 Reims, FR) 405
Armand de Brignac Brut (NV Reims, FR) 500

Chardonnay

GLASS BOTTLE
Martin Ray (’18, Sonoma, CA) 12
Milbrandt (’19 Columbia Valley, WA) 14 54
Niner Estates (’18 Edna Valley, CA) 15 58
Louis Latour “Chameroy” Mâcon-Villages (’18 Côte-d’Or, FR) 16 62
ZD (’19 Napa, CA) 17 66
Jordan (’18 Russian River, CA) 20 78
Nicolas Potel Mâcon-Igé “Sous La Roche” (’17 Côte d’Or, FR) 20 78
Bravium (’19 Russian River, CA) 46
Far Niente “Post & Beam” (’19 Napa, CA) 60
Sonoma-Cutrer (’18 Russian River, CA) 62
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (’19 Sonoma, CA) 75
The Hilt (’17 STA Rita Hills (’17 STA Rita Hills, CA) 80
Joseph Drouhin Premier Cru Chablis (’19 Chablis, FR) 115
Palmaz “Amalia” (’17 Napa, CA) 165
Hyde de Villaine “Hyde Vineyard” (’13 Napa, CA) 170
Albert Bichot Chassagne~Montrachet (’18 Côte de Beaune, FR) 180
ZD Reserve (’17 Carneros, CA) 182
Staglin (’16 Rutherford, CA) 195
Peter Michael “Belle Côte” (’19 Knights Valley, CA) 230
Albert Bichot “Les Blanchots” Chablis Grand Cru (’19 Chablis, FR) 260
Albert Bichot “Château Gris” (’19 Nuits~Saint~Georges, FR) 293
Albert Bichot “Clos des Mouches” Premier Cru (’19 Beaune, FR) 445

More Whites

 GLASSBOTTLE
Ban Ryu Honjozo Sake (Yamagata, Japan)1060
Hakutsuru “Superior” Junmai Ginjo Sake (Kobe, Japan)1272
Joto Daiginjo Sake (Hiroshima, Japan)20120
Angeline Sauvignon Blanc (’18 Sonoma, CA)12n/a
Barón de Ley (’18 Rioja, SP)1246
Domitia Picpoul de Pinet (’20 Languedoc, FR)1246
Dr. Loosen Riesling (’20 Mosel, GR)1246
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’18 Rhône, FR)1246
Fontan Avecchia Falanghina (’18 Protetta, IT)1246
Frenzy Sauvignon Blanc (’21 Marlborough, NZ)1246
J Pinot Gris (’20, CA)1246
Martin Ray rosé of pinot noir (’18 Sonoma, CA)1246
Vivolo di Sasso (’18 Delle Venezie, IT)1246
Cornarea Roero Arnes (’19 Canale, IT)1454
ZD Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Napa, CA)1870
Inglenook “Blancaneaux” (’17 Rutherford, CA)2078
Robert Sinskey Pinot Blanc 375ml (’15 Los Carneros) 42
Matthew Wallace Sauvignon Blanc (’19 Napa, CA) 52
Frog’s Leap Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Rutherford, CA) 54
Banfi “San Angelo” Pinot Grigio (’20 Tuscany, IT) 60
Truchard Roussanne (’18 Carneros, CA) 62
Illumination by Quintessa (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 75
Gallica Albariño (’16 Calaveras County, CA) 80
Château-Fuissé Pouilly-Fuissé “Tête de cuvée” (’19 Pouilly-Fuissé, FR) 96
Pride Viognier (’19 Sonoma, CA) 106
Saintes Pierres de Nalys “Châteauneuf-du-Pape” (’17 Rhône, FR) 120
Baron de L Pouilly-Fumé (’17 Pouilly-Fumé, FR) 150

International Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Altos Ibéricos Crianza Tempranillo (’16 Rioja, SP)1454
BenMarco Malbec (’19 Mendoza, ARG)1558
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’17 Rhône, FR)1662
Chateau Lassègue “Les Cadrans” Grand Cru (’18 Saint Émilion, FR)1870
Mollydooker “The Boxer” (’19 South Australia, AUS)2286
Anciano “Gran Reserva” Tempranillo (’08 Valdepeñas, SP) 58
Clos de los Siete (’17 Mendoza, ARG) 60
Cocoriko Piquepoul Noir (’18 Côtes de Thau, FR) 60
Fanti “Poggio Torto” (’19 Toscana, IT) 60
Gonet-Médeville “CRU Monplaisir” (’19 Bordeaux, FR) 60
“Il Bruciato” Antinori (’19 Bolgheri, IT) 60
Couvent des Thorins (’16 Moulin-à-Vent, FR) 62
Damilano “Marghe” Nebbiolo (’18 Langhe DOC, IT) 66
Bramare Malbec (’19 Luján de Cuyo, ARG) 70
Torres “Salmos” Garnacha (’15 Priorat, SP) 75
Albert Bichot Beaujolais (’19 Moulin~A~Vent, FR) 76
Marchesi Antinori Chianti Classico (’17 Tuscany, IT) 102
E. Guigal “Gigondas” (’16 Rhône, FR) 110
Domaine de l’Arnesque Châteauneuf-du-Pape (’19 Châteauneuf-du-Pape, FR)
 120
Emilio Moro “Malleolus” Tempranillo (’18 Ribera del Duero, SP) 130
Masi “Costasera” Amarone (’15 Valpolicella, IT) 130
Numanthia (’15 Toro, SP) 130
E&E “Black Pepper” Shiraz (’16 Barossa Valley, AUS) 150
Banfi (’16 Brunello di Montalcino, IT) 186
Pio Cesare Barolo (‘15 Piedmont, IT) 190
Arcanum (’15 Toscana, IT) 225
Torbreck “Descendant” (’18 Barossa Valley, AUS) 230
Château Magdelaine Grande Cru (’72 Saint-Émilion, FR) 250
Cheval des Andes (’13 Mendoza, ARG) 280
Hickinbotham “The Peake” (’13 McLaren Vale, AUS) 300
Dell Ornellaia “Ornellaia” (’13 Bolgheri, IT) 500

Pinot Noir

 GLASSBOTTLE
Martin Ray (’16 Sonoma, CA)12 
Chemistry (’18 Willamette Valley, OR)1558
The Hilt (’17 STA Rita Hills, CA)1870
Château de la Crée “Knights Templar Cuvée” (’17 Côte de Beaune, FR)2598
ZD (’19 Carneros, CA)26102
Domaine Serene “Yamill Cuvée” (’17 Willamette Valley, OR)28110
Wayfarer (’17 Fort Ross–Seaview, CA)40158
Sea Smoke “Ten” (’19 STA. Rita Hills, CA)50198
Duckhorn “Migration” (’18 Sonoma Coast, CA) 60
Sonoma Cutrer (’19 Russian River, CA) 60
Archery Summit (’18 Dundee Hills, OR) 82
Niner Estates (’19 Edna Valley, CA) 86
EnRoute “Les Pommiers” (’19 Russian River, CA) 95
Belle Glos “Clark and Telephone” (’20 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 105
Louis Jadot “Côte de Nuits-Villages” (’18 Beaune, FR) 105
Mira (’16 Napa, CA) 110
Paul Hobbs (’19 Russian River, CA) 110
Hirsch Vineyards “San Andreas Fault” (’17 Sonoma, CA) 115
Bien Nacido (’16 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 132
Foxen “Block 8” (’16 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 150
Bindi “Dixon” (’17 Victoria, AUS) 160
ZD “Founder’s Reserve” (’18 Carneros/Napa, CA) 195
Domaine Serene “Evenstad” (’17 Willamette, OR) 198
Wayfarer “Golden Mean” (’14 Fort Ross-Seaview, CA) 200
Albert Bichot Pommard “Clos des Ursulines” (’18 Côte de Beaune, FR) 250
Albert Bichot (’19 Vosne~Romanee, FR) 320
Domaine de la Romanée-Conti “Échezeaux” (’15 Côte-d’Or, FR) 1700

Merlot

 GLASSBOTTLE
Rodney Strong (’16 Sonoma, CA)1246
Northstar (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1662
Frog’s Leap (’18 Napa, CA)1870
Duckhorn (’18 Napa, CA)2078
Pride (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA)2598
Nickel & Nickel “Harris Vineyard” (’16 Oakville, CA) 110
Paradigm (’15 Oakville, CA) 120
Switchback Ridge (’15 Napa, CA) 140
Arietta “Hudson Vineyard” (’18 Napa, CA) 150
Pahlmeyer (’15 Napa, CA) 160

Cabernet Sauvignon

 GLASSBOTTLE
Angeline (’17 Russian River, CA)12 
Milbrandt (‘19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Far Niente “Post & Beam (’19 Napa, CA)2078
Requiem (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)2286
Niner Estates (’18 Paso Robles, CA)2494
Acumen “Mountainside” (’18 Atlas Peak, CA)2598
ZD (’18 Napa, CA)27106
Vineyard 29 “CRU” (’18 Napa, CA)30118
Inglenook (’16 Rutherford, CA)33130
Jordan (’16 Alexander Valley, CA)38150
Paradigm (’17 Oakville, CA)46189
Staglin “Salus” (’17 Rutherford, CA)50198
Cade (’17 Howell Mountain, CA)52220
Silver Oak (‘16 Napa, CA)80317
Altagracia “Eisele Vineyard” (’15 Caliostoga, CA)87345
ZD “Reserve” (’16 Napa, CA)115458
Donati (’16 Central Coast, CA) 60
Robert Hall (’19 Paso Robles, CA) 74
Girard (’18 Napa, CA) 80
Peju (’19 Napa, CA) 80
Duckhorn (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Martin Ray (’18 Stags Leap District, CA) 100
Penfolds “Bin 704” (’18 Napa, CA) 100
Turnbull (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Domaine Eden (’16 Santa Cruz Mountains, CA) 110
Trinchero “Mario’s” (’18 Napa, CA) 110
7 Cellars “Elway’s Reserve” (’18 Napa, CA) 115
Frog’s Leap (’18 Rutherford, CA) 118
Mira (’11 Napa, CA) 118
Heitz (’16 Napa, CA) 120
Rodney Strong “Alexander’s Crown” (’14 Alexander Valley / Sonoma County, CA) 120
Mending Wall (’17 Napa, CA) 132
Silverado “GEO” (’17 Coombsville, CA) 148
Mt. Brave (’17 Mt. Veeder, CA) 171
Pride (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 175
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (‘14 Sonoma, CA) 178
Louis Martini “Monte Rosso Vineyard” (’13 Sonoma County, CA) 200
Newton “Unfiltered” (’16 Napa, CA) 200
Matthew Wallace “Regusci Vineyard” (’16 Stags Leap District, CA) 210
Barnett Vineyards (’18 Spring Mountain District, CA) 215
Miner “Stagecoach Vineyard” (’16 Napa, CA) 220
Heitz “Trailside Vineyard” (’14 Napa, CA) 225
Nickel & Nickel “Dogleg” (’18 St. Helena, CA) 230
Nickel & Nickel “Quarry” (’18 Rutherford, CA) 230
Pilcrow “Ghost Block Vineyard” (’17 Yountville, CA) 235
Leonetti Cellars (’18 Walla Walla, WA) 255
Larkmead (’17 Napa, CA) 260
Purlieu (’16 Napa, CA) 260
Doubleback (’18 Walla Walla, WA) 264
Mercury Head (’19 Napa, CA) 264
Darioush (’18 Napa, CA) 276
Far Niente (’18 Napa, CA) 280
Vineyard 29 “Ceanda” (’18 St. Helena, CA) 284
Arietta (’18 Napa, CA) 294
Palmaz (’17 Napa, CA) 344
Alpha Omega (’18 Napa, CA) 345
Plumpjack (’17 Oakville, CA) 350
Ulysses (’14 ’15 ’17 Oakville, CA) 420
Eisele Vineyard (’16 Napa, CA) 1200
Colgin “TYCHSON HILL” (’18 Napa, CA) 1300
ZD “Abacus” 3L (‘XX Napa, CA) 15000

More Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Milbrandt “Brothers’ Blend” (‘16 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Browne “Advocate” (’15 Columbia Valley, WA)1870
Donati Cab Franc (’18 Central Coast, CA)2078
Niner Estates “Bootjack Red” (’17 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Hourglass “HG III” (’18 Napa, CA)2390
Hedges Syrah (’16 Red Mountain, WA)2494
Eight Years In The Desert Zinfandel (’19, CA)2598
Rodney Strong “Symmetry” (’15 Alexander Valley, CA)2598
Inglenook “Edizione Pennino” Zinfandel (’17 Rutherford, CA)30118
Cain “Concept” (’13 Napa, CA)40144
Niner Estates “Fog Catcher” (’17 Paso Robles)50198
Stags’ Leap Winery Petite Sirah (’19 Napa, CA) 82
Mending Wall “Mortar & Stone” (’18 Napa, CA) 86
Caduceus “Anubis” (’19 Yavapai County, AZ) 100
Penfolds “Bin 600” Cabernet Shiraz (’18 CA) 100
Flora Springs “Trilogy” (’17 Napa, CA) 125
Jonata “Todas” (’15 Santa Ynez Valley, CA) 130
Jayson by Pahlmeyer (’18 Napa, CA) 132
Paradigm “Paravines” (’14 Oakville, CA) 149
Switchback Ridge Petite Sirah (’16 Napa, CA) 155
Mt. Brave Malbec (’16 Mt. Veeder, CA) 165
Arietta “Quartet” (’18 Napa, CA) 172
Paradigm Cabernet Franc (’17 Oakville, CA) 172
Ancient Oak Cellars “Alcaeus” Cab Franc (’13 Sonoma, CA) 200
Figgins (’16 Walla Walla, WA) 210
Cain Five (’16 Spring Mtn., Napa) 220
Quintessa (’17 Rutherford, CA) 360
Opus One (’17 Napa, CA) 700
Alpha Omega “ERA” (’18 Napa, CA) 800
Dalla Valle “Maya” (’18 Oakville, CA) 1100

Large Format

 BOTTLE
Gaja “Sito Moresco” (’19 Langhe, IT)310
Chimney Rock (’15 Stags Leap District, CA)510
Inglenook “Rubicon” (’14 Rutherford, CA)600
Silver Oak 6L (‘14 Alexander Valley, CA)1900