Bourbon & Bones Small Brand

Cocktail Lounge

Old Town Scottsdale

WINE LIST

Vintage and availability subject to change.

Champagne & Sparkling

 glassbottle
Moët Brut (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml30 
Moët Rosé (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml30 
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 90
Bisol “Jeio” (NV Valdobbiadene, IT)1246
Rotari Rosé DOC (’14 Trento, IT)1454
Chandon Brut Rosé (NV, CA)1662
Aubry Brut Premier Cru (NV Jouy-LES-Reims, FR)2390
Ruinart Rosé (NV Reims, FR)45178
Dom Pérignon (’12 Épernay, FR)100398
Krug “Grande Cuvée” (NV Reims, FR)125498
Dom Pérignon Rosé (’08 Épernay, FR)150598
Dom Pérignon P2 (’00 Épernay, FR)200798
Billecart-Salmon Rosé (‘NV Tours-sur-Marine, FR) 200
Perrier-Jouet “Belle Epoque” (’13 Epernay, FR) 400
Veuve Clicquot “La Grande Dame” (’12 Reims, FR) 500

Chardonnay

 glassbottle
Martin Ray (’20, Sonoma, CA)1246
Milbrandt (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Louis Latour “Chameroy” Mâcon-Villages (’20 Côte-d’Or, FR)1662
ZD (’19 Napa, CA)1766
Jordan (’18 Russian River, CA)2078
Far Niente “Post & Beam” (’19 Napa, CA) 60
Sonoma-Cutrer (’20 Russian River, CA) 62
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (’19 Sonoma, CA) 75
Joseph Drouhin Premier Cru Chablis (’19 Chablis, FR) 115
Palmaz “Amalia” (’17 Napa, CA) 165
ZD Reserve (’17 Carneros, CA) 182

More Whites

 glassbottle
G Joy Junmai Ginjo Genshu Sake (Forest Grove, OR)1272
Joto Daiginjo Sake (Hiroshima, Japan)20120
Rihaku “Wandering Poet” Junmai Ginjo Sake (Shimane, Japan)24144
Angeline Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Domitia Picpoul de Pinet (’20 Languedoc, FR)1246
Dr. Loosen Riesling (’20 Mosel, GR)1246
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’19 Rhône, FR)1246
Frenzy Sauvignon Blanc (’21 Marlborough, NZ)1246
J Pinot Gris (’20, CA)1246
Martin Ray rosé of pinot noir (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Vivolo di Sasso Pinot Grigio (’21 Delle Venezie, IT)1246
Mason Sauvignon Blanc “Yount Mill Vineyard” (’21 Napa, CA)1454
ZD Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Napa, CA)1870
Rock Angel Rosé (’20 Côtes de Provence, FR)2598
Long Shadows “Poets Leap” Riesling (’19 Columbia Valley, WA) 45
Château-Fuisse Pouilly-Fuisse-Tete de Cuvee’ (’19 Pouilly-Fuisse, FR)
 96

International Reds

 glassbottle
Altos Ibéricos Crianza Tempranillo (’16 Rioja, SP)1454
BenMarco Malbec (’19 Mendoza, ARG)1558
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’17 Rhône, FR)1662
Chateau Lassègue “Les Cadrans” Grand Cru (’18 Saint Émilion, FR)1870
Mollydooker “The Boxer” (’20 South Australia, AUS)2286
“Il Bruciato” Antinori (’17 Bolgheri, IT) 60
Damilano “Marghe” Nebbiolo (’18 Langhe DOC, IT) 66
Bramare Malbec (’19 Luján de Cuyo, ARG) 70
Marchesi Antinori Chianti Classico (’17 Tuscany, IT) 102
Masi “Costasera” Amarone (’16 Valpolicella, IT) 130
Château de Pez (’17 Saint-Estèphe, FR) 132
E&E “Black Pepper” Shiraz (’14 Borosa Valley, AUS) 150
Château Musar (’14 Bekaa Valley, LB) 151
Banfi (’16 Brunello diMontalcino, IT) 186

Pinot Noir

 glassbottle
Martin Ray (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Chemistry (’19 Willamette Valley, OR)1558
The Hilt (’18 STA Rita Hills, CA)1870
As One CRU “Stanly Ranch Vineyard” (’18 Carneros, CA)2390
Château de la Crée “Knights Templar Cuvée” (’17 Côte de Beaune, FR)2598
Domaine Serene “Yamill Cuvée” (’18 Willamette Valley, OR)28110
Wayfarer (’17 Fort Ross–Seaview, CA)40158
Sea Smoke “Ten” (’18 STA. Rita Hills, CA)50198
Duckhorn “Migration” (’19 Sonoma Coast, CA) 60
Sonoma Cutrer (’19 Russian River, CA) 60
Archery Summit (’18 Dundee Hills, OR) 82
Niner Estates (’19 Edna Valley, CA) 86
EnRoute “Les Pommiers” (’19 Russian River, CA) 95
Belle Glos “Clark and Telephone” (’20 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 105

Merlot

 glassbottle
Rodney Strong (’16 Sonoma, CA)1246
Northstar (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1662
Frog’s Leap (’18 Napa, CA)1870
Duckhorn (’18 Napa, CA)2078
Pride (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA)2598
Paradigm (’15 Oakville, CA) 120
Pahlmeyer (’15 Napa, CA) 160

Cabernet Sauvignon

 glassbottle
Angeline (’20 Russian River, CA)1246
Milbrandt (‘19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Daou (’20 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Far Niente “Post & Beam (’19 Napa, CA)2078
Niner Estates (’18 Paso Robles, CA)2494
Acumen “Mountainside” (’18 Atlas Peak, CA)2598
ZD (’18 Napa, CA)27106
Vineyard 29 “CRU” (’18 Napa, CA)30118
Inglenook (’16 Rutherford, CA)33130
Jordan (’16 Alexander Valley, CA)38150
Paradigm (’17 Oakville, CA)46189
Cade (’17 Howell Mountain, CA)52220
Silver Oak (‘16 Napa, CA)80317
Daou “Reserve” (’20 Paso Robles, CA) 82
Pine Ridge (’18 Napa, CA) 90
Duckhorn (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Martin Ray (’18 Stags Leap District, CA) 110
Frog’s Leap (’18 Rutherford, CA) 118
Faust (’18 Napa, CA) 120
Heitz (’18 Napa, CA) 120
Rodney Strong “Alexander’s Crown” (’16 Alexander Valley / Sonoma County, CA) 120
John Anthony (’16 Napa, CA) 148
Silverado “GEO” (’17 Coombsville, CA) 148
Pride (’19 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 175
Nickel & Nickel “Dogleg” (’19 St. Helena, CA) 230
Nickel & Nickel “Quarry” (’19 Rutherford, CA) 230
Pilcrow “Granie Lake” (’18 Howell Mountain, CA) 235
Shafer One Point Five (’17 Stags Leap Distict, CA) 247
Caymus (’20 Napa, CA) 260
Alpha Omega (’18 Napa, CA) 345

More Reds

 glassbottle
Browne “Advocate” (’15 Columbia Valley, WA)1870
Niner Estates “Bootjack Red” (’17 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Hedges Syrah (’16 Red Mountain, WA)2494
Eight Years In The Desert Zinfandel (’20, CA)2598
Inglenook “RC Reserve” Syrah (’17 Rutherford, CA)33130
Cain “Concept” (’13 Napa, CA)40144
Stags’ Leap Winery Petite Sirah (’19 Napa, CA) 82
Jayson by Pahlmeyer (’17 Napa, CA) 132
Paradigm Cab Franc (’17 Oakville, CA) 172
Cain Five (’16 Spring Mtn., CA) 220
Niner Estates “Fog Catcher” (’17 Paso Robles) 230
Opus One (’18 Napa, CA) 700

SanTan Village

Wine List

Champagne & Sparkling

 GLASSBOTTLE
Moët Brut (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Moët Rosé (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 90
Krug Rosé (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 200
Bisol “Jeio” (NV Valdobbiadene, IT)1246
Rotari Rosé DOC (’14 Trento, IT)1454
Chandon Brut Rosé (NV, CA)1662
Caraccioli Brut (NV Santa Lucia Highlands, CA)2286
Aubry Brut Premier Cru (NV Jouy-LES-Reims, FR)2390
Schramsberg Blanc de Blanc (’18 North Coast, CA)2598
ZD “50th Anniversary Cuvée” (NV Carneros, CA)40158
Ruinart Rosé (NV Reims, FR)45178
Dom Pérignon (’09 Épernay, FR)50300
Krug “Grande Cuvée” (NV Reims, FR)100398
Dom Pérignon Rosé (’06 Épernay, FR)150598
Dom Pérignon P2 (’02 Épernay, FR)150598
Berlucchi Franciacorta Brut (‘NV Corte Franca, IT) 75
Perrier-Jouët “Grand Brut” (NV Épernay, FR) 95
Bolney (‘NV, ENG) 100
Lansom Rosé (’15 Reims, FR) 138
Billecart- Salmon Brut Rosé (NV Mareuil-sur-Ay, FR) 165
Laurent-Perrier Rosé (NV Tours-sur-Marne, FR) 200
Perrier-Jouet “Belle Epoque” (’12 Epernay, FR) 275
Dom Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (’07 Reims, FR) 325
Veuve Clicquot “La Grande Dame” (’08 Reims, FR) 405

Chardonnay

 GLASSBOTTLE
Martin Ray (’18, Sonoma, CA)12n/a
Milbrandt (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Louis Latour “Chameroy” Mâcon-Villages (’20 Côte-d’Or, FR)1662
ZD (’19 Napa, CA)1766
Daou “Bodyguard” (‘21 Santa Barbara, CA)1870
Jordan (’18 Russian River, CA)2078
Far Niente “Post & Beam” (’19 Napa, CA) 60
Sonoma-Cutrer (’20 Russian River, CA) 62
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (’19 Sonoma, CA) 75
The Hilt (’17 STA Rita Hills, CA) 80
Dumol “Wester Reach” (’17 Russian River, CA) 82
Joseph Drouhin Premier Cru Chablis (’19 Chablis, FR) 115
Palmaz “Amalia” (’17 Napa, CA) 165
ZD Reserve (’17 Carneros, CA) 182
Nicolas Potel Meursault “Au Murger de Monthélie” (’19 Côte d’Or, FR) 195
Staglin (’19 Rutherford, CA) 195
Albert Bichot “Les Blanchots” Chablis Grand Cru (’19 Chablis, FR) 260
Albert Bichot “Château Gris” (’19 Nuits~Saint~Georges, FR) 293
Albert Bichot “Clos des Mouches” Premier Cru (’19 Beaune, FR) 445

More Whites

 GLASSBOTTLE
Ban Ryu Honjozo Sake (Yamagata, Japan)1060
Hakutsuru “Superior” Junmai Ginjo Sake (Kobe, Japan)1272
Joto Daiginjo Sake (Hiroshima, Japan)20120
Angeline Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Barón de Ley (’18 Rioja, SP)1246
Domitia Picpoul de Pinet (’20 Languedoc, FR)1246
Dr. Loosen Riesling (‘20 Mosel, GR)1246
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’19 Rhône, FR)1246
Fontan Avecchia Falanghina (’20 Protetta, IT)1246
Frenzy Sauvignon Blanc (’21 Marlborough, NZ)1246
J Pinot Gris (’20, CA)1246
Martin Ray rosé of pinot noir (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Vivolo di Sasso Pinot Grigio (’21 Delle Venezie, IT)1246
Cornarea Roero Arnes (’19 Canale, IT)1454
Mason Sauvignon Blanc “Yount Mill Vineyard” (’21 Napa, CA)1454
Les Boursicottes Sancerre (’20 Sancerre, FR)1662
ZD Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Napa, CA)1870
Robert Sinskey Pinot Blanc 375ml (’15 Los Carneros) 42
Long Shadows “Poet’s Leap” Riesling (’19 Columbia Valley, WA) 45
Deusa Nai Albariño (’18 Rias Baixas, SP) 48
Matthew Wallace Sauvignon Blanc (’19 St. Helena, CA) 52
Alvaredos by Paul Hobbs (’18 Galicia, SP) 60
Banfi “San Angelo” Pinot Grigio (’19 Tuscany, IT) 60
Illumination by Quintessa (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 75
Gallica Albariño (’16 Calaveras County, CA) 80
Château-Fuissé Pouilly-Fuissé “Tête de cuvée” (’19 Pouilly-Fuissé, FR) 96
Saintes Pierres de Nalys “Châteauneuf-du-Pape” (’17 Rhône, FR) 120
Baron de L Pouilly-Fumé (’17 Pouilly-Fumé, FR) 150
Eisele Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc (’17 Napa, CA) 200

International Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Altos Ibéricos Crianza Tempranillo (’16 Rioja, SP)1454
BenMarco Malbec (’19 Mendoza, ARG)1558
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’17 Rhône, FR)1662
Chateau Lassègue “Les Cadrans” Grand Cru (’18 Saint Émilion, FR)1870
Mollydooker “The Boxer” (’20 South Australia, AUS)2286
La Salita Barolo (’17 Piedmont, IT)2494
Anciano “Gran Reserva” Tempranillo (’06 Valdepeñas, SP) 58
Clos de los Siete (’17 Mendoza, ARG) 60
Cocoriko Piquepoul Noir (’18 Côtes de Thau, FR) 60
Fanti “Poggio Torto” (’19 Toscana, IT) 60
Gonet-Médeville “CRU Monplaisir” (’19 Bordeaux, FR) 60
“Il Bruciato” Antinori (’17 Bolgheri, IT) 60
Damilano “Marghe” Nebbiolo (’16 Langhe DOC, IT) 66
Bramare Malbec (’19 Luján de Cuyo, ARG) 70
Albert Bichot Beaujolais (’19 Moulin~A~Vent, FR) 76
Torres “Salmos” (’17 Priorat, SP) 80
Marchesi Antinori Chianti Classico (’17 Tuscany, IT) 102
Chateau Lassègue Grand Cru (’11 Saint-Émilion, FR) 109
E. Guigal “Gigondas” (’16 Rhône, FR) 110
Domaine de L’arnesque Châteauneuf du Pape (’18 Rhône, FR) 120
Emilio Moro “Malleolus” Tempranillo (’18 Ribera del Duero, SP) 130
Masi “Costasera” Amarone (’16 Valpolicella, IT) 130
Numanthia (’15 Toro, SP) 130
Château de Pez (’14 Saint-Estèphe, FR) 132
E&E “Black Pepper” Shiraz (’14 Barossa Valley, AUS) 150
Chateau Musar (’06 Bekaa Valley, LB) 165
Banfi (’16 Brunello di Montalcino, IT) 186
Pio Cesare Barolo (‘15 Piedmont, IT) 190
Cesari “Amarone (’12 Veneto, IT) 215
Arcanum (’15 Toscana, IT) 225
Torbreck “Descendant” (’18 Barossa Valley, AUS) 230
Chateau Musar (’97 Bekaa Valley, LB) 240
Château Magdelaine Grande Cru (’72 Saint-Émilion, FR) 250
Baron de Pichon-Longueville (’10 Pauillac, FR) 800
Penfolds “Grange” (’12 South Australia, AUS) 1300

Pinot Noir

 GLASSBOTTLE
Martin Ray (’16 Sonoma, CA)12n/a
Chemistry (’19 Willamette Valley, OR) 15 581558
The Hilt (’18 STA Rita Hills, CA)1870
Château de la Crée “Knights Templar Cuvée” (’17 Côte de Beaune, FR)2598
ZD (’19 Carneros, CA)26102
Domaine Serene “Yamill Cuvée” (’18 Willamette Valley, OR)28110
Wayfarer (’18 Fort Ross–Seaview, CA) 40 15840158
Sea Smoke “Ten” (’19 STA Rita Hills, CA)50198
Duckhorn “Migration” (’19 Sonoma Coast, CA) 60
Archery Summit (’18 Dundee Hills, OR) 82
Niner Estates (’19 Edna Valley) 86
EnRoute “Les Pommiers” (’19 Russian River, CA) 95
Belle Glos “Clark and Telephone” (’20 Santa Maria Valley, CA)
 105
Louis Jadot “Côte de Nuits-Villages” (’18 Beaune, FR) 105
Mira (’16 Napa, CA) 110
Paul Hobbs (’19 Russian River, CA) 110
Hirsch Vineyards “San Andreas Fault” (’17 Sonoma, CA) 115
Bien Nacido (’16 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 132
Foxen “Block 8” (’16 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 150
ZD “Founder’s Reserve” (’18 Carneros/Napa, CA) 195
Domaine Serene “Evenstad” (’17 Willamette, OR) 198
Albert Bichot Pommard “Clos des Ursulines” (’18 Côte de Beaune, FR)
 250
Albert Bichot (’19 Vosne~Romanee, FR) 320
Domaine de la Romanée-Conti “Corton” (’17 Côte d’Or, FR) 1500
Domaine de la Romanée-Conti “Richborg” (’14 Côte d’Or, FR)
 3500

Merlot

 GLASSBOTTLE
Rodney Strong (’16 Sonoma, CA)1246
Northstar (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1662
Frog’s Leap (’18 Napa, CA)1870
Duckhorn (’18 Napa, CA)2078
Pride (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA)2598
Nickel & Nickel “Harris Vineyard” (’17 Oakville, CA) 110
Paradigm (’17 Oakville, CA) 120
Switchback Ridge (’15 Napa, CA) 140
Pahlmeyer (’15 Napa, CA) 160
Arietta “Hudson Vineyard” (’18 Napa, CA) 165

Cabernet Sauvignon

 GLASSBOTTLE
Angeline (’17 Russian River, CA)12 
Milbrandt (‘19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Daou (’20 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Far Niente “Post & Beam (’20 Napa, CA)2078
Requiem (’18 Columbia Valley, WA)2286
Acumen “Mountainside” (’18 Atlas Peak, CA)2598
ZD (’18 Napa, CA)27106
Vineyard 29 “CRU” (’18 Napa, CA)30118
Inglenook (’17 Rutherford, CA)33130
Jordan (’17 Alexander Valley, CA)38150
Paradigm (’17 Oakville, CA)46189
Staglin “Salus” (’17 Rutherford, CA)50198
Cade (’18 Howell Mountain, CA)52220
Silver Oak (‘16 Napa, CA)80317
Altagracia “Eisele Vineyard” (’17 Caliostoga, CA)87345
ZD “Reserve” (’16 Napa, CA)115458
Girard (’17 Napa, CA) 80
Niner Estates (’18 Paso Robles, CA) 80
Peju (’19 Napa, CA) 80
Daou “Reserve” (’20 Paso Robles, CA) 82
Pine Ridge (’18 Napa, CA) 90
Duckhorn (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Martin Ray (’18 Stags Leap District, CA) 100
Turnbull (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Domaine Eden (’16 Santa Cruz Mountains, CA) 110
7 Cellars “Elway’s Reserve” (’18 Napa, CA) 115
Frog’s Leap (’18 Rutherford, CA) 118
Mira (’11 Napa, CA) 118
Faust (’18 Napa, CA) 120
Heitz (’17 Napa, CA) 120
Rodney Strong “Alexander’s Crown” (’16 Alexander Valley / Sonoma County, CA)
 120
Mending Wall (’18 Napa, CA) 132
John Anthony (’16 Napa, CA) 148
Silverado “GEO” (’17 Coombsville, CA) 148
Feather (’17 Columbia Valley, CA) 165
Mt. Brave (’18 Mt. Veeder, CA) 171
Pride (’19 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 175
Robert Craig (’17 Howell Mountain, CA) 175
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (‘14 Sonoma, CA) 178
Louis Martini “Monte Rosso Vineyard” (’14 Sonoma County, CA) 200
Matthew Wallace “Regusci Vineyard” (’16 Stags Leap District, CA) 210
Barnett Vineyards (’17 Spring Mountain District, CA) 215
Miner “Stagecoach Vineyard” (’16 Napa, CA) 220
Heitz “Trailside Vineyard” (’14 Napa, CA) 225
Nickel & Nickel “Dogleg” (’18 St. Helena, CA) 230
Nickel & Nickel “Quarry” (’19 Rutherford, CA) 230
Pilcrow “Ghost Block Vineyard” (’17 Yountville, CA) 235
Coup de Foudre (‘17 Napa, CA) 244
Shafer “One Point Five” (’17 Stags Leap District, CA) 247
Leonetti Cellars (’17 Walla Walla, WA) 255
Larkmead (’17 Napa, CA) 260
Mercury Head (’19 Napa, CA) 264
Darioush (’18 Napa, CA) 276
Vineyard 29 “Ceanda” (’18 St. Helena, CA) 284
Arietta (’18 Napa, CA) 294
Palmaz (’17 Napa, CA) 344
Alpha Omega (’18 Napa, CA) 345
Doubleback (’19 Walla Walla, WA) 350
Plumpjack (’18 Oakville, CA) 350
Ulysses (’14 ’15 ’17 Oakville, CA) 420
Heitz “Trailside” (’10 Rutherford, CA) 450
M. Étain (’19 Rutherford, CA) 480
Daou “Patrimony” (’18 Paso Robles, CA) 600
Eisele Vineyard (’16 Napa, CA) 1200
Harlan Estate (’17 Napa, CA) 3000
Screaming Eagle (’19 Oakville, CA) 5000
ZD “Abacus” 3L (‘XX Napa, CA) 15000

More Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Milbrandt “Brothers’ Blend” (‘18 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Browne “Advocate” (’15 Columbia Valley, WA)1870
Donati Cab Franc (’18 Central Coast, CA)2078
Niner Estates “Bootjack Red” (’17 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Hourglass “HG III” (’18 Napa, CA)2390
Hedges Syrah (’16 Red Mountain, WA)2494
Orin Swift “Eight Years in the Desert” (’20 CA)2598
Inglenook “RC Reserve” Syrah (’17 Rutherford, CA)33130
Cain “Concept” (’13 Napa, CA)40144
Daou “Soul of a Lion” (’19 Paso Robles, CA)85338
Stags’ Leap Winery Petite Sirah (’19 Napa, CA) 82
Mending Wall “Mortar & Stone” (’18 Napa, CA) 86
Ancient Oak Cellars Zinfandel (’16 Russian River, CA) 100
Caduceus “Anubis” (’19 Yavapai County, AZ) 100
Jonata “Todas” (’16 Santa Ynez Valley, CA) 130
Jayson by Pahlmeyer (’17 Napa, CA) 132
Paradigm “Paravines” (’14 Oakville, CA) 149
Switchback Ridge Petite Sirah (’17 Napa, CA) 155
Mt. Brave Malbec (’16 Mt. Veeder, CA) 165
Arietta “Quartet” (’18 Napa, CA) 172
Paradigm Cabernet Franc (’17 Oakville, CA) 172
Ancient Oak Cellars “Alcaeus” Cab Franc (’13 Sonoma, CA)
 200
Figgins (’16 Walla Walla, WA) 210
Cain Five (’16 Spring Mtn., Napa) 220
Domaine Serene “Grand Cheval” (’15 OR) 225
Niner Estates “Fog Catcher” (’17 Paso Robles) 230
Quintessa (’18 Rutherford, CA) 360
Peter Michael “Les Pavots” (‘18 Knights Valley, CA) 450
Caladan Cabernet Franc (’16 Napa, CA) 480
Opus One (’17 Napa, CA) 700
Alpha Omega “ERA” (’18 Napa, CA) 800
Screaming Eagle “The Flight” (’17 Oakville, CA) 3000

Large Format

 BOTTLE
Aubry Brut Premier Cru 1.5L (NV Jouy-LES-Reims, FR)200
Laurent-Perrier Brut 1.5L (NV Tours-sur-Marne, FR)210
Dom Pérignon 1.5L (08 Épernay, FR)1200
Belle Glos “Clark & Telephone” Pinot Noir 1.5L (’18 Santa Maria Valley, CA)200
Rodney Strong “Symmetry” Meritage 1.5L (’15 Alexander Valley, CA)200
Browne Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’14 Columbia Valley, WA)216
Turnbull Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’17 Napa, CA)252
Cedar Knoll Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’16 Napa, CA)321
Duckhorn Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’16 Napa, CA)360
Orin Swift “Papillon” Red Bled 1.5L (’16 Napa, CA)370
Rodney Strong Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’12 Alexander Valley, CA)378
Silver Oak Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’16 Alexander Valley, CA)410
Shafer “One Point Five” Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’16 Stags Leap District, CA)450
Ladera Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’13 Howell Mountain, CA)465
Nickel & Nickel “C.C. Ranch” Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’14 Rutherford, CA)490
Chimney Rock Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’15 Stags Leap District, CA)510
Inglenook “Rubicon” Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’13 Rutherford, CA)600
Daou “Soul of a Lion” Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’17 Paso Robles, CA)600
Paradigm Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’10 Oakville, CA)690
Quintessa Red Blend 1.5L (’16 Rutherford, CA)876
Dominus Red Blend 1.5L (’16 Napa, CA)1400
Le Pich Cabernet Sauvignon 6L (’16 Napa, CA)1500
Opus One Red Blend 1.5L (’11 Napa, CA)1500
Continuum Red Blend 3L (’18 Napa, CA)2500
Bond “St. Eden” Cabernet Sauvignon 1.5L (’14 Oakville, CA)2800

Old Town Scottsdale

Wine List

Champagne & Sparkling

 GLASSBOTTLE
Moët Brut (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Moët Rosé (NV Épernay, FR) 187ml 30
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 90
Krug Rosé (NV Reims, FR) 375ml 200
Bisol “Jeio” (NV Valdobbiadene, IT)1246
Rotari Rosé DOC (’14 Trento, IT)1454
Chandon Brut Rosé (NV, CA)1662
Caraccioli Brut (NV Santa Lucia Highlands, CA)2286
Aubry Brut Premier Cru (NV Jouy-LES-Reims, FR)2390
Schramsberg Blanc de Blanc (’18 North Coast, CA)2598
ZD “50th Anniversary Cuvée” (NV Carneros, CA)40158
Ruinart Rosé (NV Reims, FR)45178
Dom Pérignon (’10 Épernay, FR)100398
Krug “Grande Cuvée” (NV Reims, FR)125498
Dom Pérignon Rosé (’08 Épernay, FR)150598
Dom Pérignon P2 (’02 Épernay, FR)200798
Berlucchi Franciacorta Brut (‘NV Corte Franca, IT) 75
Billecart-Salmon Extra Brut (NV Mareuil-sur-Ay, FR) 100
Rodolfo Cosimi “Le mie Bollicine” Brunello (’13 Montalcino, IT) 115
Lansom Rosé (’15 Reims, FR) 138
Billecart- Salmon Brut Rosé (NV Mareuil-sur-Ay, FR) 165
Laurent-Perrier Rosé (NV Tours-sur-Marne, FR) 200
Dom Ruinart Blanc de Blanc (’07 Reims, FR) 325
Veuve Clicquot “La Grande Dame” (’08 Reims, FR) 405
Armand de Brignac Brut (NV Reims, FR) 500

Chardonnay

 GLASSBOTTLE
Martin Ray (’20, Sonoma, CA)12 
Milbrandt (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Niner Estates (’19 Edna Valley, CA) 58
Louis Latour “Chameroy” Mâcon-Villages (’20 Côte-d’Or, FR)1662
ZD (’19 Napa, CA)1766
Jordan (’19 Russian River, CA)2078
Bravium (’19 Russian River, CA) 46
Daou “Bodyguard” (’21 Santa Barbara,CA)1870
Far Niente “Post & Beam” (’19 Napa, CA) 60
Sonoma-Cutrer (’20 Russian River, CA) 62
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (’19 Sonoma, CA) 75
The Hilt (’17 STA Rita Hills (’17 STA Rita Hills, CA) 80
Joseph Drouhin Premier Cru Chablis (’19 Chablis, FR) 115
Palmaz “Amalia” (’18 Napa, CA) 165
Hyde de Villaine “Hyde Vineyard” (’13 Napa, CA) 170
Albert Bichot Chassagne~Montrachet (’18 Côte de Beaune, FR) 180
ZD Reserve (’17 Carneros, CA) 182
Staglin (’16 Rutherford, CA) 195
Peter Michael “Belle Côte” (’19 Knights Valley, CA) 230
Albert Bichot “Les Blanchots” Chablis Grand Cru (’19 Chablis, FR) 260
Albert Bichot “Château Gris” (’19 Nuits~Saint~Georges, FR) 293
Albert Bichot “Clos des Mouches” Premier Cru (’19 Beaune, FR) 445

More Whites

 GLASSBOTTLE
Ban Ryu Honjozo Sake (Yamagata, Japan)1060
Hakutsuru “Superior” Junmai Ginjo Sake (Kobe, Japan)1272
Joto Daiginjo Sake (Hiroshima, Japan)20120
Angeline Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Sonoma, CA)12 
Barón de Ley (’20 Rioja, SP)1246
Domitia Picpoul de Pinet (’20 Languedoc, FR)1246
Dr. Loosen Riesling (’20 Mosel, GR)1246
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’19 Rhône, FR)1246
Fontan Avecchia Falanghina (’20 Protetta, IT)1246
Frenzy Sauvignon Blanc (’21 Marlborough, NZ)1246
J Pinot Gris (’20, CA)1246
Martin Ray rosé of pinot noir (’20 Sonoma, CA)1246
Vivolo di Sasso (’21 Delle Venezie, IT)1246
Cornarea Roero Arnes (’20 Canale, IT)1454
Mason Sauvignon Blanc “Yount Mill Vineyard” (’21 Napa, CA)1454
ZD Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Napa, CA)1870
Inglenook “Blancaneaux” (’18 Rutherford, CA)1870
Rock Angel Rosé (’20 Côtes de Provence, FR)2598
Robert Sinskey Pinot Blanc 375ml (’15 Los Carneros) 42
Matthew Wallace Sauvignon Blanc (’19 Napa, CA) 52
Frog’s Leap Sauvignon Blanc (’20 Rutherford, CA) 54
Banfi “San Angelo” Pinot Grigio (’20 Tuscany, IT) 60
Truchard Roussanne (’18 Carneros, CA) 62
Illumination by Quintessa (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 75
Gallica Albariño (’16 Calaveras County, CA) 80
Château-Fuissé Pouilly-Fuissé “Tête de cuvée” (’19 Pouilly-Fuissé, FR) 96
Pride Viognier (’19 Sonoma, CA) 106
Saintes Pierres de Nalys “Châteauneuf-du-Pape” (’17 Rhône, FR) 120
Baron de L Pouilly-Fumé (’17 Pouilly-Fumé, FR) 150

International Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Altos Ibéricos Crianza Tempranillo (’16 Rioja, SP)1454
Terrazas Reserva Malbec (’19 Mendoza, ARG)1558
E. Guigal “Côtes du Rhône” (’17 Rhône, FR)1662
Chateau Lassègue “Les Cadrans” Grand Cru (’18 Saint Émilion, FR)1870
Mollydooker “The Boxer” (’20 South Australia, AUS)2286
La Salita Barolo (’17 Piedmont, IT)2498
Anciano “Gran Reserva” Tempranillo (’08 Valdepeñas, SP) 58
Clos de los Siete (’18 Mendoza, ARG) 60
Cocoriko Piquepoul Noir (’18 Côtes de Thau, FR) 60
Fanti “Poggio Torto” (’19 Toscana, IT) 60
Gonet-Médeville “CRU Monplaisir” (’19 Bordeaux, FR) 60
“Il Bruciato” Antinori (’20 Bolgheri, IT) 60
Damilano “Marghe” Nebbiolo (’18 Langhe DOC, IT) 66
Bramare Malbec (’19 Luján de Cuyo, ARG) 70
Torres “Salmos” Garnacha (’17 Priorat, SP) 75
Albert Bichot Beaujolais (’19 Moulin~A~Vent, FR) 76
Marchesi Antinori Chianti Classico (’19 Tuscany, IT) 102
E. Guigal “Gigondas” (’16 Rhône, FR) 110
Domaine de l’Arnesque Châteauneuf-du-Pape (’19 Châteauneuf-du-Pape, FR)
 120
Emilio Moro “Malleolus” Tempranillo (’18 Ribera del Duero, SP) 130
Masi “Costasera” Amarone (’16 Valpolicella, IT) 130
Numanthia (’16 Toro, SP) 130
E&E “Black Pepper” Shiraz (’16 Barossa Valley, AUS) 150
Banfi (’16 Brunello di Montalcino, IT) 186
Arcanum (’15 Toscana, IT) 225
Torbreck “Descendant” (’18 Barossa Valley, AUS) 230
Cheval des Andes (’13 Mendoza, ARG) 280
Hickinbotham “The Peake” (’13 McLaren Vale, AUS) 300
Ornellaia (’18 Bolgerheri, IT) 500

Pinot Noir

 GLASSBOTTLE
Martin Ray (’20 Sonoma, CA)12 
Chemistry (’19 Willamette Valley, OR)1558
The Hilt (’18 STA Rita Hills, CA)1870
As One CRU “Stanly Ranch Vineyard” (’18 Carneros, CA)2390
Château de la Crée “Knights Templar Cuvée” (’17 Côte de Beaune, FR)2598
Domaine Serene “Yamill Cuvée” (’18 Willamette Valley, OR)28110
Wayfarer (’17 Fort Ross–Seaview, CA)40158
Sea Smoke “Ten” (’19 STA. Rita Hills, CA)50198
Duckhorn “Migration” (’20 Sonoma Coast, CA) 60
Sonoma Cutrer (’19 Russian River, CA) 60
Archery Summit (’20 Dundee Hills, OR) 82
ZD (’19 Carneros, CA) 90
Niner Estates (’19 Edna Valley, CA) 86
EnRoute “Les Pommiers” (’19 Russian River, CA) 95
Belle Glos “Clark and Telephone” (’20 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 105
Louis Jadot “Côte de Nuits-Villages” (’18 Beaune, FR) 105
Mira (’16 Napa, CA) 110
Paul Hobbs (’19 Russian River, CA) 110
Hirsch Vineyards “San Andreas Fault” (’18 Sonoma, CA) 115
Bien Nacido (’16 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 132
Foxen “Block 8” (’17 Santa Maria Valley, CA) 150
Bindi “Dixon” (’17 Victoria, AUS) 160
ZD “Founder’s Reserve” (’18 Carneros/Napa, CA) 195
Domaine Serene “Evenstad” (’17 Willamette, OR) 198
Wayfarer “Golden Mean” (’14 Fort Ross-Seaview, CA) 200
Albert Bichot Pommard “Clos des Ursulines” (’18 Côte de Beaune, FR) 250
Albert Bichot (’19 Vosne~Romanee, FR) 320
Domaine de la Romanée-Conti “Échezeaux” (’15 Côte-d’Or, FR) 1700

Merlot

 GLASSBOTTLE
Rodney Strong (’16 Sonoma, CA)1246
Northstar (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)1662
Frog’s Leap (’18 Napa, CA)1870
Duckhorn (’18 Napa, CA)2078
Pride (’18 Napa/Sonoma, CA)2598
Paradigm (’15 Oakville, CA) 120
Switchback Ridge (’15 Napa, CA) 140
Arietta “Hudson Vineyard” (’18 Napa, CA) 150
Pahlmeyer (’15 Napa, CA) 160

Cabernet Sauvignon

 GLASSBOTTLE
Angeline (’20 Russian River, CA)12 
Milbrandt (‘19 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Daou (’20 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Far Niente “Post & Beam (’19 Napa, CA)2078
Requiem (’19 Columbia Valley, WA)2286
Acumen “Mountainside” (’18 Atlas Peak, CA)2598
ZD (’18 Napa, CA)27106
Vineyard 29 “CRU” (’18 Napa, CA)30118
Inglenook (’16 Rutherford, CA)33130
Jordan (’16 Alexander Valley, CA)38150
Paradigm (’17 Oakville, CA)46189
Staglin “Salus” (’17 Rutherford, CA)50198
Cade (’18 Howell Mountain, CA)52220
Silver Oak (‘17 Napa, CA)80317
Altagracia “Eisele Vineyard” (’15 Caliostoga, CA)87345
ZD “Reserve” (’16 Napa, CA)115458
Robert Hall (’19 Paso Robles, CA) 74
Girard (’18 Napa, CA) 80
Niner Estates (’18 Paso Robles, CA) 80
Peju (’19 Napa, CA) 80
Daou “Reserve” (’20 Paso Robles, CA) 82
Duckhorn (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Martin Ray (’18 Stags Leap District, CA) 100
Penfolds “Bin 704” (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Turnbull (’19 Napa, CA) 100
Trinchero “Mario’s” (’18 Napa, CA) 110
7 Cellars “Elway’s Reserve” (’18 Napa, CA) 115
Frog’s Leap (’18 Rutherford, CA) 118
Heitz (’17 Napa, CA) 120
Rodney Strong “Alexander’s Crown” (’14 Alexander Valley / Sonoma County, CA) 120
Mending Wall (’17 Napa, CA) 132
John Anthony (’16 Napa, CA) 148
Silverado “GEO” (’18 Coombsville, CA) 148
Mt. Brave (’18 Mt. Veeder, CA) 171
Pride (’19 Napa/Sonoma, CA) 175
Fisher “Mountain Estate Vineyard” (‘14 Sonoma, CA) 178
Louis Martini “Monte Rosso Vineyard” (’13 Sonoma County, CA) 200
Newton “Unfiltered” (’16 Napa, CA) 200
Matthew Wallace “Regusci Vineyard” (’16 Stags Leap District, CA) 210
Barnett Vineyards (’18 Spring Mountain District, CA) 215
Miner “Stagecoach Vineyard” (’18 Napa, CA) 220
Heitz “Trailside Vineyard” (’14 Napa, CA) 225
Nickel & Nickel “Dogleg” (’19 St. Helena, CA) 230
Nickel & Nickel “Quarry” (’19 Rutherford, CA) 230
Pilcrow “Ghost Block Vineyard” (’17 Yountville, CA) 235
Leonetti Cellars (’19 Walla Walla, WA) 255
Caymus (’20 Napa, CA) 260
Larkmead (’18 Napa, CA) 260
Purlieu (’16 Napa, CA) 260
Doubleback (’18 Walla Walla, WA) 264
Mercury Head (’19 Napa, CA) 264
Darioush (’19 Napa, CA) 276
Far Niente (’18 Napa, CA) 280
Vineyard 29 “Ceanda” (’18 St. Helena, CA) 284
Arietta (’18 Napa, CA) 294
Palmaz (’17 Napa, CA) 344
Alpha Omega (’18 Napa, CA) 345
Plumpjack (’18 Oakville, CA) 350
Ulysses (’14 ’15 ’17 Oakville, CA) 420
Daou “Patrimony” (’18 Paso Robles, CA) 600
Eisele Vineyard (’16 Napa, CA) 1200
Colgin “TYCHSON HILL” (’18 Napa, CA) 1300
ZD “Abacus” 3L (‘XX Napa, CA) 15000

More Reds

 GLASSBOTTLE
Milbrandt “Brothers’ Blend” (‘16 Columbia Valley, WA)1454
Browne “Advocate” (’15 Columbia Valley, WA)1870
Donati Cab Franc (’18 Central Coast, CA)2078
Niner Estates “Bootjack Red” (’17 Paso Robles, CA)2078
Hedges Syrah (’16 Red Mountain, WA)2494
Eight Years In The Desert Zinfandel (’20, CA)2598
Inglenook “Edizione Pennino” Zinfandel (’17 Rutherford, CA)30118
Cain “Concept” (’13 Napa, CA)40144
Niner Estates “Fog Catcher” (’17 Paso Robles)50198
Daou “Soul of a Lion” (’19 Paso Robles, CA)85338
Stags’ Leap Winery Petite Sirah (’19 Napa, CA) 82
Mending Wall “Mortar & Stone” (’18 Napa, CA) 86
Caduceus “Anubis” (’19 Yavapai County, AZ) 100
Penfolds “Bin 600” Cabernet Shiraz (’19 CA) 100
Flora Springs “Trilogy” (’17 Napa, CA) 125
Jayson by Pahlmeyer (’18 Napa, CA) 132
Switchback Ridge Petite Sirah (’16 Napa, CA) 155
Mt. Brave Malbec (’16 Mt. Veeder, CA) 165
Chateau St. Jean “Cinq Cépages” (’16 Sonoma, CA) 170
Arietta “Quartet” (’18 Napa, CA) 172
Paradigm Cabernet Franc (’17 Oakville, CA) 172
Ancient Oak Cellars “Alcaeus” Cab Franc (’13 Sonoma, CA) 200
Figgins (’16 Walla Walla, WA) 210
Cain Five (’16 Spring Mtn., Napa) 220
Quintessa (’18 Rutherford, CA) 360
Opus One (’17 Napa, CA) 700
Alpha Omega “ERA” (’18 Napa, CA) 800
Dalla Valle “Maya” (’18 Oakville, CA) 1100

Large Format

 BOTTLE
Gaja “Sito Moresco” (’19 Langhe, IT)310
Chimney Rock (’15 Stags Leap District, CA)510
Inglenook “Rubicon” (’14 Rutherford, CA)600
Silver Oak 6L (‘14 Alexander Valley, CA)1900